Evening Town Trolley is FREE and operates Year Round as follows:

Every 30 minutes from 5:30pm to 11:00pm.

Stop #LocationFirst BusLast Bus
106Community Recreation Center5:30pm10:00pm
3Old Mammoth/Minaret
65Aspen Village
1Woodman/Old Mammoth5:34pm10:04pm
105Old Mammoth/Tamarack
2Old Mammoth/Ranch
3Old Mammoth/Minaret
4Minaret/Meadow
62Azimuth/Cheateau
46Meridian/Manzanita
47Meridian/Lupin
48Meridian/Joaquin
49Meridian/Silver Star
50Meridian/Tennis Village
51Meridian / Lodestar
EagleEagle Lodge5:42pm10:12pm
51Meridian/Lodestar
50Meridian/Tennis Village
49Meridian/Silver Star
48Meridian/Joaquin
47Meridian/Lupin
46Meridian/Manzanite
63Azimuth/Before Mefidian
5Chateau/East of Azimuth
6Chateau/Old Mammoth Rd
7Old Mammoth Rd/Chateau
8Old Mammoth Rd/Meridian (Carl's)5:47pm10:17pm
9Old Mammoth Rd/Meridian
10Old Mammoth Rd/Park and Ride
11Old Mammoth Rd/Main St
12Main St/Fire Station
13Main St/Post Office
14Main St/Sierra Blvd
15Main St/Mountain
16Main St/W of Frontage Rd
17Main St/Viewpoint
Village CanyonThe Village-Canyon Blvd6:00pm10:30pm
70Canyon Blvd/Horsehoe Dr
71Canyon Blvd/W of Convict Dr
72Canyon Blvd/Forest Trail
73Canyon Blvd/Mammoth West Condo
Canyon LodgeCanyon Lodge6:05pm10:35pm
74Lakeview Blvd/1849
75Lakeview Blvd/Mtn Back
76Lakeview Blvd/Jahan
77Lakeview Blvd/Seasons 4
78Lakeview Blvd/Lakeview Rd
79Lakeview Blvd/Crestview
80Lakeview Blvd/Lakeview Villas
81Lakeview Blvd/Ski & Raquet
82Lakeview Blvd/Canyon Blvd
Village/MinaretThe Village-Minerat Rd6:10pm10:40pm
17Main St/East of Minaret Rd
16Main St/W of Frontage Rd
15Main St opposite of Joaquin
14Main St/Manzanita
13Main St across from Post Office
12Main St at Laurel Mtn Rd
11Old Mammoth Rd at Rite Aide6:15pm10:45pm
10Old Mammoth Rd at Rafters
9Old Mammoth Rd North of Meridian
8Old Mammoth Rd South of Meridian
7Old Mammoth Rd North of Chateau
106Community Recreation Center