Skip to main content

Gray Line

Gray Line2018-06-21T11:56:54+00:00

MAMMOTH LAKES GRAY LINE BUS

The Town of Mammoth Lakes provides free year-round bus service throughout Mammoth. This Route goes from Vons (Supermarket) to Snowcreek Athletic Club, to Juniper Springs Resort.

Service from 7:00am until 6:00pm

NOTE:  The Gray Line will cease operation following December 16, 2016.  Service to the majority of this route will continue to be available via the Red, Green, and Purple Lines.

Stop #Location Minutes Past the Hour Minutes Past the Hour Minutes Past the Hour
25 Vons 0:00:00 0:30:005:30pm
60 College 0:01:00 0:31:005:31pm
61 Skate Park 0:02:00 0:32:005:32pm
62 Elementary School 0:03:00 0:33:005:33pm
26 High School 0:04:00 0:34:005:34pm
27 Hospital 0:04:00 0:34:005:34pm
30 Sierra Manor / Park & Ride 0:05:00 0:35:005:35pm
31 Sierra Manor / Sierra Nevada 0:05:00 0:35:005:35pm
44 Sierra Nevada / Old Mammoth Road 0:06:00 0:36:005:36pm
43 Sierra Nevada / Arrowhead 0:07:00 0:37:005:37pm
42 Azimuth / N of Meridian 0:07:00 0:37:005:37pm
63 Azimuth / No of Chateau 0:08:00 0:38:005:38pm
6 Chateau / W of Old Mammoth Road 0:09:00 0:39:005:39pm
64 Mammoth Creek Park 0:10:00 0:40:005:40pm
3 Old Mammoth Rd / Minaret 0:11:00 0:41:005:41pm
65 Aspen Village 0:13:00 0:43:005:43pm
67 Old Mammoth Rd / Sherwin 0:14:00 0:44:005:44pm
68 Old Mammoth Rd / Red Fir 0:16:00 0:46:005:46pm
66 Old Mammoth Rd / Tamarack St 0:17:00 0:47:005:47pm
2 Old Mammoth Rd / Ranch Road 0:18:00 0:48:005:48pm
3 Old Mammoth Rd / Minaret 0:19:00 0:49:005:49pm
4 Minaret / Meadow Ln 0:20:00 0:50:005:50pm
49 Meridian / Sierra Star 0:21:00 0:51:005:51pm
50 Meridian / Meadow Ridge 0:21:00 0:51:005:51pm
51 Meridian / Lodestar 0:22:00 0:52:005:52pm
Juniper Springs Resort 0:23:00 0:53:005:53pm
51 Meridian / Lodestar 0:24:00 0:54:005:54pm
50 Meridian / Meadow Ridge 0:24:00 0:54:005:54pm
49 Meridian / Sierra Star 0:25:00 0:55:005:55pm
48 Meridian / Joaquin 0:25:00 0:55:005:55pm
47 Meridian / Lupin 0:25:00 0:55:005:55pm
46 Meridian / Manzanita 0:26:00 0:56:005:56pm
Translate »