StopMonday — FridayAddress/Location
Lone Pine6:10 amMcDonald's
601 S. Main Street
Independence6:27 amBus shelter in front of Courthouse
168 Edwards Street
Aberdeen
 
6:35 amAberdeen Store
Stop requires
24 hour advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Big Pine6:53 amBartel & Newman
Big Pine6:53 amBus shelter
390 S. Main Street
Big Pine6:53 amReynolds Road
Bishop7:25 amVons
1190 N. Main Street
Tom's Place
 
7:55 am

Bus shelter just west of
store/café
8180 Crowley Lake Drive
Stop requires
24 hour advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Crowley Lake8:05 amBus shelter at
Community Center
482 S. Landing Road
Mammoth Lakes8:20 amStop 25 just
west of Vons

481 Old Mammoth Road
June Lake Junction
 
8:50 amHwy 395 at CA Hwy 158
Stop requires 24 hour
advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Lee Vining9:00 amBus shelter in front of Caltrans yard 51548 US 395
Bridgeport9:36 amBus shelter at
121 Emigrant St
Walker10:12 amWalker Country Store,
107700 US 395
Stop requires
24 hour advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Coleville
 
10:15 amU.S. Post Office
Stop requires 24 hour
advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Gardnerville
 
10:50 amSmiths
1341 US 395
Stop requires
24 hour advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Carson City11:17 amHot Springs & Retail/Walmart
(JAC Stop) Just west of Walmart
3200 Market Street
Reno-Tahoe
International
Airport
12:00 pm
Ground Transportation
Area outside of Door "D"
Reno/Sparks
Greyhound
(Centennial Plaza
Transit Center)
12:10 pmNorthwest corner of
Victorian Ave. and
Victorian Plaza Cir.
(1408 Victorian Ave.,
Sparks, NV 89431)
*ESTA bus does NOT stop
inside of Centennial Plaza
Transit Center. It stops on the
North side of Victorian Avenue.