Skip to main content

Lone Pine to Reno

No Service on Weekends

Lone Pine to Reno 2018-06-21T11:56:54+00:00

Lone Pine to Reno Route

Schedule: Lone Pine to Reno (northbound route)

StopMonday — FridayAddress/Location
Lone Pine6:15 amMcDonald's (601 S. Main Street)
Independence6:30 amIn front of Courthouse (168 Edwards Street)
Aberdeen
 
6:45 amAberdeen Store
Stop requires 24 hour advance notice. Call (760) 872-1901
Big Pine7:00 amBartel & Newman
Big Pine7:02 amMain Street bus shelter
Big Pine7:05 amReynolds Road
Bishop7:30 amVons/Kmart; 1200 N. Main Street
Tom's Place
 
7:55 amBus shelter just west of store/café; 8180 Crowley Lake Pl.
Stop requires 24 hour advance notice. Call (760) 872-1901
Crowley Lake8:05 amBus shelter at Community Center; 529 S. Landing Rd.
Mammoth Lakes8:20 amStop 25 just west of Vons (481 Old Mammoth Rd.)
June Lake Junction
 
8:40 amHwy 395 at CA Hwy 158
Stop requires 24 hour advance notice. Call (760) 872-1901
Lee Vining8:50 amIn front of Caltrans yard, across from Chevron
Bridgeport9:20 am121 Emigrant St, (by the park)
Walker10:00 amWalker Country Store, 107700 US 395
Coleville
 
10:05 amU.S. Post Office
Stop requires 24 hour advance notice. Call (760) 872-1901
Gardnerville
 
10:45 amSmiths; 1341 US Hwy 395N
Stop requires 24 hour advance notice. Call (760) 872-1901
Carson City11:10 amHot Springs & Retail/Walmart (JAC Stop): Just west of Walmart (3200 Market Street)
As of 2/1/2018
Reno (Airport)12:00 pmDrop-off is at passenger unloading area; 2001 E. Plumb
Reno (Greyhound)12:15 pm155 Stevenson Street (on Stevenson Street)

Stops marked with a telephone icon require 24-hour advance notice. Please call (760) 872-1901 to request this stop.

Request a Reservation
Holiday Schedule

Schedule: Reno to Lone Pine (southbound route)

StopMonday — FridayAddress/Location
Reno (Greyhound)1:10 pm155 Stevenson Street (on Stevenson Street)
Reno (Airport)1:30 pmPick-up is at Ground Transportation Area outside Door "D"
Carson City2:05 pmHot Springs & Retail/Walmart (JAC Stop): Just west of Walmart (3200 Market Street)
As of 2/1/2018
Gardnerville
 
2:30 pmAM/PM mini-market; 1338 Hwy 395
Stop requires 24 hour advance notice. Call (760) 872-1901
Coleville
 
3:05 pmU.S. Post Office
Stop requires 24 hour advance notice. Call (760) 872-1901
Walker3:10 pmWalker Country Store, 107700 US 395
Bridgeport3:55 pm121 Emigrant St. (by the park)
Lee Vining4:25 pmIn front of Chevron
June Lake Junction
 
4:35 pmHwy 395 at CA Hwy 158
Stop requires 24 hour advance notice. Call (760) 872-1901
Mammoth Lakes5:15 pmStop 25 just west of Vons (481 Old Mammoth Rd.)
Crowley Lake5:30 pmBus shelter at Community Center; 529 S. Landing Rd.
Tom's Place
 
5:35 pmBus shelter just west of store/café; 8180 Crowley Lake Pl.
Stop requires 24 hour advance notice. Call (760) 872-1901
Bishop6:30 pmVons/Kmart; 1200 N. Main Street
Big Pine6:50 pmMain Street bus shelter
Aberdeen
 
7:10 pmAberdeen Store
Stop requires 24 hour advance notice. Call (760) 872-1901
Independence7:25 pmIn front of Post Office (101 S. Edwards St.)
Lone Pine7:40 pmMcDonalds (601 S. Main Street)

Stops marked with a telephone icon require 24-hour advance notice. Please call (760) 872-1901 to request this stop.

Request a Reservation
Holiday Schedule
Bus Fares
Translate »