Lone Pine to Reno Route

Schedule: Lone Pine to Reno (northbound route)

StopMonday — FridayAddress/Location
Lone Pine6:10 amMcDonald's
601 S. Main Street
Independence6:27 amBus shelter in front of Courthouse
168 Edwards Street
Aberdeen
 
6:35 amAberdeen Store
Stop requires
24 hour advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Big Pine6:53 amBartel & Newman
Big Pine6:53 amBus shelter
390 S. Main Street
Big Pine6:53 amReynolds Road
Bishop7:25 amVons/Kmart
1200 N. Main Street
Tom's Place
 
7:55 am

Bus shelter just west of
store/café
8180 Crowley Lake Drive
Stop requires
24 hour advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Crowley Lake8:05 amBus shelter at
Community Center
482 S. Landing Road
Mammoth Lakes8:20 amStop 25 just
west of Vons

481 Old Mammoth Road
June Lake Junction
 
8:50 amHwy 395 at CA Hwy 158
Stop requires 24 hour
advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Lee Vining9:00 amBus shelter in front of Caltrans yard 51548 US 395
Bridgeport9:36 amBus shelter at
121 Emigrant St
Walker10:12 amWalker Country Store,
107700 US 395
Stop requires
24 hour advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Coleville
 
10:15 amU.S. Post Office
Stop requires 24 hour
advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Gardnerville
 
10:50 amSmiths
1341 US 395
Stop requires
24 hour advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Carson City11:17 amHot Springs & Retail/Walmart
(JAC Stop) Just west of Walmart
3200 Market Street
Reno-Tahoe
International
Airport
12:00 pm
Ground Transportation
Area outside of Door "D"
Reno/Sparks
Greyhound
(Centennial Plaza
Transit Center)
12:10 pmNorthwest corner of
Victorian Ave. and
Victorian Plaza Cir.
(1408 Victorian Ave.,
Sparks, NV 89431)
*ESTA bus does NOT stop
inside of Centennial Plaza
Transit Center. It stops on the
North side of Victorian Avenue.

Stops marked with a telephone icon require 24-hour advance notice.
Please call (760) 872-1901 to request this stop.

Schedule: Reno to Lone Pine (southbound route)

StopMonday — FridayAddress/Location
Reno/Sparks
Greyhound
(Centennial Plaza
Transit Center)
1:30 pmNorthwest corner of
Victorian Ave. and
Victorian Plaza Cir.
(1408 Victorian Ave.,
Sparks, NV 89431)
*ESTA bus does NOT stop
inside of Centennial Plaza
Transit Center. It stops on
the North side of Victorian
Avenue.
Reno-Tahoe
International
Airport
1:40 pmGround Transportation
Area outside of Door "D"
Carson City2:15 pmHot Springs & Retail/Walmart
(JAC Stop) Just west of Walmart
3200 Market Street
Gardnerville
 
2:45 pmKentucky Fried Chicken
1338 US 395
Stop requires 24 hour
advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Coleville
 
3:25 pmU.S. Post Office
Stop requires 24 hour
advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Walker3:30 pmWalker Country Store,
107700 US 395
Stop requires 24 hour
advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Bridgeport4:05 pmBus shelter at
121 Emigrant St
Lee Vining4:25 pm
Chevron
51557 US 395
June Lake Junction
 
4:35 pm
Hwy 395 at CA Hwy 158
Stop requires 24 hour
advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Mammoth Lakes5:15 pmStop 25 just west of
Vons

481 Old Mammoth Road
Crowley Lake5:30 pmBus shelter at
Community Center
482 S. Landing Road
Tom's Place
 
5:35 pmBus shelter just west of
store/café
8180 Crowley Lake Drive
Stop requires
24 hour advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Bishop6:30 pm

Vons/Kmart
1200 N. Main Street
Big Pine6:45 pm
Bus shelter
391 S. Main Street
Aberdeen
 
7:10 pm

Aberdeen Store
Stop requires 24 hour
advance notice.
Call (760) 872-1901
Independence7:25 pm

Post Office
101 S. Edwards St.
Lone Pine7:40 pm

McDonalds
601 S. Main Street

Stops marked with a telephone icon require 24-hour advance notice.
Please call (760) 872-1901 to request this stop.