MAMMOTH LAKES PURPLE LINE BUS

The Town of Mammoth Lakes provides free year-round bus service throughout Mammoth. This Route goes from Vons (Supermarket) to the Village, stopping at the RV Park, and Mammoth Lakes Welcome Center!

Service from 7:00am until 6:00pm

Stop #LocationMinutes Past the HourMinutes Past the Hour
25Vons0:00:000:30:00
26Sierra Park Rd/High School0:01:000:31:00
27Sierra Park Road / Mammoth Hospital0:02:000:32:00
28Mammoth RV Park0:03:000:33:00
29Welcome Center0:03:000:33:00
11Rite Aide0:05:000:35:00
30Sierra Manor/Park & Ride0:07:000:37:00
31Sierra Manor/Sierra Nevada0:07:000:37:00
32Sierra Manor/Meridian0:08:000:38:00
45Meridan/Old Mammoth Road0:09:000:39:00
46Meridian/E of Manzanita0:10:000:40:00
33Manzanita/Meridian0:10:000:40:00
34Manzanita/Dorrance0:11:000:41:00
35Dorrance/Mono0:11:000:41:00
36Lupin/N of Dorrance0:12:000:42:00
37Lupin/S of Frontage Road0:12:000:42:00
38S Frontage Road / Mountain0:13:000:43:00
16Main St /W of Frontage Road0:14:000:44:00
17Main St / Minaret0:14:000:44:00
Village/CanyonThe Village / Canyon Boulevard0:15:000:45:00
Village/MinaretThe Village / Minaret Road0:19:000:49:00
17Main St / Minaret0:20:000:50:00
16Main St W of Frontage Rd0:20:000:50:00
38Frontage Rd W of Lupin0:21:000:51:00
37Lupin S of Main0:22:000:52:00
36Lupin N of Dorrance0:22:000:52:00
40Lupin S of Dorrance0:23:000:53:00
39Lupin N of Meridian0:23:000:53:00
47Meridian / Lupin0:24:000:54:00
46Meridian / Manzanita0:25:000:54:00