Mammoth Lakes to Lancaster Route

Lancaster to Mammoth Lakes (northbound route)

StopMonday, Wednesday, FridayAddress/Location
Lancaster2:00 PMMetrolink Station (44812 N. Sierra Highway)
Mojave2:30 PMCarl's Jr (5900 Sierra Highway)
Inyokern3:35 PMClassic Burgers, 6525 W. Inyokern Rd.
Pearsonville**4:00 PM**Shell Station (U.S. Hwy 395)
Coso Junction**4:15 PM**Rest Stop
Olancha **4:35 PMMobil Station
Lone Pine (McDonalds)5:00 PMMcDonalds (601 S. Main St.)
Independence5:15 PMIn front of Courthouse (168 Edwards Street)
Aberdeen **5:30 PM**Aberdeen Store
Big Pine5:45 PMMain Street bus shelter
Bishop6:10 PMKmart (1200 N. Main Street)
Tom's Place **6:35 PM**Bus shelter just west of store/café; 8180 Crowley Lake Pl.
Crowley Lake6:45 PMBus shelter at Community Center; 529 S. Landing Rd.
Mammoth Lakes (Vons Stop 25)7:00 PMStop 25 just west of Vons (481 Old Mammoth Rd.)
Request a Reservation

Mammoth Lakes to Lancaster (southbound route)

StopMonday, Wednesday, FridayAddress/Location
Mammoth Lakes (Vons Stop 25)7:50 AMStop 25 just west of Vons (481 Old Mammoth Rd.)
Crowley Lake8:05 AMBus shelter at Community Center; 529 S. Landing Rd.
Tom's Place **8:10 AM**Bus shelter just west of store/café; 8180 Crowley Lake Pl.
Bishop8:45 AMVons/Kmart; 1200 N. Main Street
Big Pine9:05 AMMain Street bus shelter
Aberdeen **9:20 AM**Aberdeen Store
Independence9:35 AMIn front of Post Office (101 S. Edwards St.)
Lone Pine10:00 AMMcDonalds (601 S. Main Street)
Olancha **10:20 AMMobil Station
Coso Junction**10:25 AM**Rest Stop
Pearsonville**10:50 AM**Shell Station (U.S. Hwy 395)
Inyokern11:20 AMClassic Burgers, 6525 W. Inyokern Rd.
Mojave12:05 PMCarl's Jr (5900 Sierra Highway)
Lancaster12:45 PMMetrolink Station (44812 N. Sierra Highway)
Request a Reservation

**requires 24 hour advance notice. Call 760.872.1901

Adult Fares

 LancasterMojaveInyokernPearsonvilleCoso JunctionOlanchaLone PineIndependenceAberdeenBig PineBishopTom's PlaceCrowleyMammoth Lakes
Lancaster$2.00 $5.00 $7.50 $18.00 $19.00 $25.00 $27.00 $29.00 $31.00 $32.00 $36.00 $36.50 $39.00
Mojave$2.00 $3.00 $5.00 $11.50 $16.00 $22.00 $25.00 $27.00 $28.00 $29.00 $33.00 $33.50 $36.00
Inyokern$5.00 $3.00 $3.50 $8.00 $12.50 $19.00 $21.00 $23.00 $25.00 $26.00 $30.00 $30.50 $33.00
Pearsonville$7.50 $5.00 $3.50 $6.00 $11.50 $16.00 $19.00 $22.00 $23.00 $24.00 $28.00 $28.50 $31.00
Coso Junction$18.00 $11.50 $8.00 $6.00 $7.00 $12.00 $14.00 $17.00 $17.50 $18.00 $22.00 $22.50 $25.00
Olancha$19.00 $16.00 $12.50 $11.50 $7.00 $4.00 $7.25 $8.00 $9.50 $11.50 $15.50 $16.00 $18.50
Lone Pine$25.00 $22.00 $19.00 $16.00 $12.00 $4.00 $3.50 $5.00 $5.75 $7.25 $11.25 $11.75 $14.25
Independence$27.00 $25.00 $21.00 $19.00 $14.00 $7.25 $3.50 $3.50 $4.50 $6.50 $10.50 $11.00 $13.50
Aberdeen$29.00 $27.00 $23.00 $22.00 $17.00 $8.00 $5.00 $3.50 $3.50 $5.75 $9.75 $10.25 $12.75
Big Pine$31.00 $28.00 $25.00 $23.00 $17.50 $9.50 $5.75 $4.50 $3.50 $3.75 $7.70 $8.25 $10.75
Bishop$32.00 $29.00 $26.00 $24.00 $18.00 $11.50 $7.25 $6.50 $5.75 $3.75 $4.00 $4.50 $7.00
Tom's Place$36.00 $33.00 $30.00 $28.00 $22.00 $15.50 $11.25 $10.50 $9.75 $7.70 $4.00 $2.00 $4.00
Crowley$36.50 $33.50 $30.50 $28.50 $22.50 $16.00 $11.75 $11.00 $10.25 $8.25 $4.50 $2.00 $3.00
Mammoth Lakes$39.00 $36.00 $33.00 $31.00 $25.00 $18.50 $14.25 $13.50 $12.75 $10.75 $7.00 $4.00 $3.00
June Lake$18.00 $17.00 $16.00 $14.00 $11.00 $8.00 $7.00 $6.50
Lee Vining$19.00 $18.00 $17.00 $15.00 $12.00 $9.00 $8.00 $7.50
Bridgeport$22.00 $21.00 $21.00 $19.00 $15.00 $14.00 $13.00 $9.50
Walker$26.00 $26.00 $25.00 $23.00 $20.00 $18.00 $17.00 $14.00
Coleville$28.00 $27.00 $26.00 $24.00 $21.00 $20.00 $19.00 $15.00
Gardnerville$37.00 $37.00 $36.00 $34.00 $31.00 $26.00 $25.00 $24.00
Carson City$44.00 $43.00 $43.00 $41.00 $37.00 $33.00 $32.00 $31.00
Reno$59.00 $58.00 $57.00 $56.00 $53.00 $50.00 $47.00 $46.00

Discount Fares (seniors/individuals with disabilities/youth)

 LancasterMojaveInyokernPearsonvilleCoso JunctionOlanchaLone PineIndependenceAberdeenBig PineBishopTom's PlaceCrowleyMammoth Lakes
Lancaster$2.00 $4.00 $6.00 $16.00 $17.00 $23.00 $25.00 $27.00 $29.00 $30.00 $33.50 $34.00 $36.00
Mojave$2.00 $2.00 $4.00 $9.50 $14.00 $20.00 $23.00 $25.00 $26.00 $27.00 $30.50 $31.00 $33.00
Inyokern$4.00 $2.00 $3.00 $7.00 $11.50 $18.00 $20.00 $22.00 $24.00 $25.00 $28.50 $29.00 $31.00
Pearsonville$6.00 $4.00 $3.00 $5.50 $9.00 $13.00 $18.00 $19.00 $20.00 $22.00 $25.50 $26.00 $28.00
Coso Junction$16.00 $9.50 $7.00 $5.50 $6.00 $11.00 $13.00 $16.00 $16.50 $17.00 $20.50 $21.00 $23.00
Olancha$17.00 $14.00 $11.50 $9.00 $6.00 $3.50 $6.50 $7.00 $8.50 $10.00 $13.50 $14.00 $16.00
Lone Pine$23.00 $20.00 $18.00 $13.00 $11.00 $3.50 $3.00 $4.25 $4.75 $6.50 $10.00 $10.50 $12.50
Independence$25.00 $23.00 $20.00 $18.00 $13.00 $6.50 $3.00 $3.00 $4.00 $6.00 $9.50 $10.00 $12.00
Aberdeen$27.00 $25.00 $22.00 $19.00 $16.00 $7.00 $4.25 $3.00 $3.00 $5.25 $8.75 $9.25 $11.25
Big Pine$29.00 $26.00 $24.00 $20.00 $16.50 $8.50 $4.75 $4.00 $3.00 $3.00 $6.50 $7.00 $9.00
Bishop$30.00 $27.00 $25.00 $22.00 $17.00 $10.00 $6.50 $6.00 $5.25 $3.00 $3.50 $4.00 $6.00
Tom's Place$33.50 $30.50 $28.50 $25.50 $20.50 $13.50 $10.00 $9.50 $8.75 $6.50 $3.50 $1.75 $3.50
Crowley$34.00 $31.00 $29.00 $26.00 $21.00 $14.00 $10.50 $10.00 $9.25 $7.00 $4.00 $1.75 $2.50
Mammoth Lakes$36.00 $33.00 $31.00 $28.00 $23.00 $16.00 $12.50 $12.00 $11.25 $9.00 $6.00 $3.50 $2.50
June Lake$16.00 $15.00 $15.00 $13.00 $10.00 $7.00 $6.00 $5.50
Lee Vining$17.00 $17.00 $16.00 $14.00 $11.00 $8.00 $7.00 $6.00
Bridgeport$19.00 $19.00 $18.00 $16.00 $13.00 $12.00 $11.00 $8.00
Walker$24.00 $23.00 $22.00 $20.00 $18.00 $15.00 $14.00 $12.00
Coleville$25.00 $24.00 $23.00 $21.00 $19.00 $18.00 $17.00 $13.00
Gardnerville$34.00 $33.00 $32.00 $30.00 $28.00 $23.00 $23.00 $22.00
Carson City$40.00 $40.00 $39.00 $37.00 $34.00 $30.00 $29.00 $29.00
Reno$53.00 $52.00 $51.00 $50.00 $47.00 $44.00 $43.00 $42.00

Discount fares are available to riders age 60+, individuals with disabilities, and youth under the age of 16.
Adult fares are charged to non-disabled passengers age 16 to 60.
Children under age 5 ride for free when accompanied by an adult.