Lone Pine to Reno Route

Schedule: Lone Pine to Reno (northbound route)

StopMonday, Tuesday, Thursday, FridayAddress/Location
Lone Pine (McDonald's)6:15 AMMcDonald's (601 S. Main Street)
Independence6:30 AMIn front of Courthouse (168 Edwards Street)
Aberdeen **6:45 AMAberdeen Store
**Requires 24 hour advance notice. Call 760.872.1901
Big Pine (Bartel/Newman)7:00 AMBartel & Newman
Big Pine7:02 AMMain Street bus shelter
Big Pine (Reynolds Rd.)7:05 AMReynolds Road
Bishop7:30 AMVons/Kmart; 1200 N. Main Street
Tom's Place **7:55 AMBus shelter just west of store/café; 8180 Crowley Lake Pl.
**Requires 24 hour advance notice. Call 760.872.1901
Crowley Lake8:05 AMBus shelter at Community Center; 529 S. Landing Rd.
Mammoth Lakes (Vons Stop 25)8:20 AMStop 25 just west of Vons (481 Old Mammoth Rd.)
June Lake Junction **8:40 AMHwy 395 at CA Hwy 158
**Requires 24 hour advance notice. Call 760.872.1901
Lee Vining8:50 AMIn front of Caltrans yard, across from Chevron
Bridgeport9:20 AM121 Emigrant St, (by the park)
Walker10:00 AMWalker Country Store, 107700 US 395
Coleville**10:05 AMU.S. Post Office
**Requires 24 hour advance notice. Call 760.872.1901
Gardnerville**10:45 AMSmiths; 1341 US Hwy 395N
**Requires 24 hour advance notice. Call 760.872.1901
Carson City11:10 AMCarson Nugget (Hwy 395 and Robinson, north side of casino)
Reno (Airport)12:00 PMDrop-off is at passenger unloading area; 2001 E. Plumb
Reno (Greyhound)12:15 PM155 Stevenson Street (on Stevenson Street)
Request a Reservation

Schedule: Reno to Lone Pine (southbound route)

StopMonday, Tuesday, Thursday, FridayAddress/Location
Reno (Greyhound)1:10 PM155 Stevenson Street (on Stevenson Street)
Reno (Airport)1:30 PMPick-up is at Ground Transportation Area outside Door "D"
Carson City2:05 PMCarson Nugget (Hwy 395 and Robinson, north side of casino)
Gardnerville**2:30 PMAM/PMmini-market; 1338 Hwy 395
**Requires 24 hour advance notice. Call 760.872.1901
Coleville**3:05 PMU.S. Post Office
**Requires 24 hour advance notice. Call 760.872.1901
Walker3:10 PMWalker Country Store, 107700 US 395
Bridgeport3:55 PM121 Emigrant St. (by the park)
Lee Vining4:25 PMIn front of Chevron
June Lake Junction **4:35 PMHwy 395 at CA Hwy 158
**Requires 24 hour advance notice. Call 760.872.1901
Mammoth Lakes (Vons Stop 25)5:15 PMStop 25 just west of Vons (481 Old Mammoth Rd.)
Crowley Lake5:30 PMBus shelter at Community Center; 529 S. Landing Rd.
Tom's Place **5:35 PMBus shelter just west of store/café; 8180 Crowley Lake Pl.
**Requires 24 hour advance notice. Call 760.872.1901
Bishop6:30 PMVons/Kmart; 1200 N. Main Street
Big Pine6:50 PMMain Street bus shelter
Aberdeen **7:10 PMAberdeen Store
**Requires 24 hour advance notice. Call 760.872.1901
Independence7:25 PMIn front of Post Office (101 S. Edwards St.)
Lone Pine7:40 PMMcDonalds (601 S. Main Street)
Request a Reservation

**Requires 24 hour advance notice. Call 760.872.1901

For bus fares, click here